Big League Edge
Shares
Pitcher world baseball classic stealing bases runner

USA LABC 2018 Team Rosters

Shares

The 2018 USA-LABC national team rosters have been officially released, with teams competing in the age divisions of 10U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 16U, and 18U.

 

Team coaches have also been announced, with their names and bios located on the main USA-LABC webpage.


Over 5000 athletes attended national trials in 2018, with only the best being selected onto a total of nine teams. A total of 16 states are represented for 2018, with competition set to start August 4, 2018 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic.

13U National Team

​Aiden Soto - Northeast

Aiden Farrell - Northeast

Isaac Esquer - West Coast

Hunter Dawson - West Coast

Stephen Egan - West Coast

Krist'opher Colondres - Southeast

Gavin Chang - Midwest

Bobby Eidell - Midwest

James Obaldo - Midwest

John Mendoza - Midwest

13U National Team

​James Germosen - Northeast

Robby Roth - Northeast

Tyler Berra - Southeast

Travis Berra - Southeast

Dylan Caracci - Midwest

Austin Caracci - Midwest

John Torres - Midwest

Gabriel Urbina - Northeast

Dustin Doherty - PNW

Joey Dolenga - Northeast

Jeremy Vega - Northeast

William Smith - Northeast

Connor Udland - PNW

Zac Matthews - Northeast

Zach Linn - Northeast

Blake Sehorn - PNW

Jaden Santiago - West Coast

Colton Brown - Southeast

Christopher Mendez - Southeast

Aiden Schipper - Southeast

Evan Sandoval - West Coast

Xavier Troilo - Southwest

Dominic Panozzo - Midwest

Abraham Medina - West Coast

13U National Team

​Vincent Velez - Northeast

Philip Nora - Northeast

Dhruv Vengurlekar - Northeast

Edward Copper III - West Coast

Christopher Bieniek - Midwest

Justin Gorski - Midwest

Ethan Hindle - Southwest

Cameron Kallsen - PNW

Alexander Ledajaks - Midwest

Antonio Santa Cruz - Midwest

Leo Verdecchia - Midwest

Alex Mendoza - PNW

Christopher Vivivencio - Northeast

Gabriel Juarez - West Coast

Kai Caranto - West Coast

Will Grizzle - West Coast

Wesley Hickey - West Coast

Andrew Salisbury - West Coast

Braeden Garrett - Southeast

Darius Woodson - Southeast

Donald Tober - Midwest

Caleb Crider - PNW

14U National Team

Justin Rivera - Northeast

Copeland Culp - Northeast

Jacob Ramirez - Northeast

Grant Beth - Midwest

Davion Sherwin - Midwest

Rory Fox - Midwest

Kyle Schupmann - Midwest

Emiliano Ramos - Midwest

EJ DeJesus - Northeast

Trent Spence - Northeast

Akshay Heda - Northeast

Alex Stanyek - Northeast

Zachary Staagard - Northeast

Charles Jarvis - Midwest

Joey Rodriguez - West Coast

Cade Langford - Southeast

Ivan Diaz - Southeast

Jonathan Sosa - Southeast

Daniel Baez - Southeast

Sean Baum - Midwest

Ysen Useni - Midwest

Garrett Baumann - Southeast

Sean Moore - Southeast

16U National Team

Joe Manesiotis - Northeast

Ryan Kuchta - Midwest

Tucker Panarisi - West Coast

Liam Gray - Northeast

Jeffrey Hernandez - Northeast

Jacob Middleton - Midwest

Joshua Magier - West Coast Vincent Cicolello - West Coast

Wyatt Reginato - West Coast

Reed Spicer - Southeast

Caden Bugarske - Southeast

Anthony Tejada - Southeast

Marshall Ingram - Southeast

Rhett Stein - PNW

Ryan Nevins - Midwest

Marco Herrand - Southeast

Anthony Ramirez - West Coast

18U National Team

Marcellus Schaffer - Southwest

Ian Gleason - Southeast

James Cardenas - Southeast

Mark Kwasna - Southeast

Patrick Lopez - Southeast

Jakub Rayfield - Southeast

Isaiah Gonzalez - Southeast

Jared Harris - Southeast

Jack Burgoyne - Southeast

Jack Metzger - Southeast

Cody Thompkins - PNW

Tyler Martin - Southeast

Joey Haslam - Midwest

Michael Murphy - Northeast

>